Who can hold a Monte Carlo event?

The LGA licenses charitable and religious organizations to conduct Monte Carlo events in accordance with Section 207(1)(b) of the Criminal Code (Canada). If your organization has never been licensed, you must submit background information about your organization to determine your eligibility.